Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BAREIS / Listed By: Christine "Chris" Beck, Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway Realty
26818 Capay Street Esparto, CA 95627
Sold on 04/27/2026
$459,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
04/27/2026
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
2002
2002
School District
Yolo
Yolo
County
Yolo County
Yolo County
Listed By
Christine "Chris" Beck, DRE #01247409 CA, Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway Realty
Source
BAREIS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 5:58 PM PDT
BAREIS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 5:58 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,045 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$469,000
-4%
-$20,000
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$489,000
-5%
-$25,000
Jan 14, 2026
Price Changed
$514,000
-4%
-$20,000
Dec 07, 2025
Price Changed
$534,000
-3%
-$15,500
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$549,500
-2%
-$9,500
Oct 03, 2025
Price Changed
$559,000
-3%
-$15,950